Home St. Patrick's Episcopal Church Back

August 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1

9:30 a.m. St. Francis of Assisi Pilgrims (St. Francis)
5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

2

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

3

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. Cafe Conversacion (Library)

4

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

5

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

6 The Transfiguration

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:15 a.m. Refreshments (Library)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

7

5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

8

9:30 a.m. St. Francis of Assisi Pilgrims (St. Francis)
5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

9

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

10

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. Cafe Conversacion (Library)

11

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

12

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

13 Pentecost 14

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:15 a.m. Refreshments (Library)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

14

5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

15

9:30 a.m. St. Francis of Assisi Pilgrims (St. Francis)
5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

16

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

17

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. Cafe Conversacion (Library)

18

7:00 p.m. Hot August Pipes (Church)
7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

19

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

20 Pentecost 15

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:15 a.m. Refreshments (Library)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

21

5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

22

9:30 a.m. St. Francis of Assisi Pilgrims (St. Francis)
5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Vestry Meeting (Library)

23

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

24

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)

25

7:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

26

5:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

27 Pentecost 16

8:00 a.m.Holy Communion (Church)
9:00 a.m. Sunday Forum (Library)
10:00 a.m. Godly Play (Classroom 2)
10:00 a.m. Holy Communion (Church)
11:15 a.m. Refreshments (Library)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

28

5:30 p.m. Intercessory Prayer Group (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)
6:00 p.m. Overeater's Anonymous (Library)

29

9:30 a.m. St. Francis of Assisi Pilgrims (St. Francis)
5:00-6:00 p.m. A Course of Miracles (Library)
5:30 p.m. Healing Service (Chapel)

30

1:00-3 p.m. Knitters’ Guild (Library)
5:30 p.m. Meditation Circle (Chapel)
6:00 p.m. AA (Classroom 4)

31

12:15-1 p.m. Lectio Divina (Chapel)
5:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal (Chapel)

1
2